NON-TEACHING

D.A.V. COLLEGE FOR GIRLS, YAMUNA NAGAR

NON TEACHING STAFF

2017-18

GRANT IN AID STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Gagan Deep Deputy Superintendent
2 Mrs Sushma Sharma Tech Asstt
3 Mrs Suman Makkar Typist Clerk
4 Mr  R.P. Makkar Accounts Clerk
5 Mr Gurnam Singh Lab Attendant
6 Mr Balbir Singh Sweeper
7 Mr Prem Chand Peon
8 Mr Arvind Kumar Lab Attendant
9 Mr Sanjay Kumar Library Restorer
10 Mr Tarun Kumar Tabla Player
11 Mr Satbir Kumar Lab Attendant
12 Mr Tavinder Singh Lab Attendant
13 Ms Preeti Library Attendant
14 Mr Deepak Singh Night Chowkidar
15 Mr Ram Saran Chowkidar

MANAGEMENT STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Gulshan Kumar Nanda Data Processing Superintendant
2 Mr Anand Singh Rai Lab Attendant
3 Mr Kanwar Bhan Car Driver
4 Mrs Anjana Devi Hostel Warden
5 Mr Rajiv Kumar Clerk Cum Typist
6 Mr Anil Kumar Nanda Junior Tech Asstt
7 Mrs Rajni Malik EDPI
8 Mr  Netarpal Peon Cum Attendant
9 Mr Mukesh Yadav Peon Cum Attendant
10 Mr  Raj Kumar Peon Cum Attendant
11 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Sweeper
12 Mr Sandeep Kumar Computer Operator

SELF FINANCING STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Sanjay Mishra Scholarship Clerk
2 Mr  Ajay Mali
3 Mrs  Geeta Rani Assistant Librarian
4 Mr Kashmiri Lal Lab Attendant
5 Mrs Mamta Rani Library Restorer
6 Mrs Sunita Devi Library Attendant
7 Mr Jag Narain Mali
8 Mrs Kanchan Rani Computer Operator Cum Typist

 

DIRECTOR OF UGC CENTRES

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

COMPUTER OPERATORS

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Kritant Kumar Narang Part Time Computer Operator

RECEPTIONIST

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

DOCUMENT OFFICER

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

 TECHNICAL ASSISTANT

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr  Inderjeet Kathuria Part Time Tech Asstt

CHEF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

THERPIST

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

DEMONSTRATOR

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

RESTORER

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mrs Rita Devi Part Time Library Restorer

MUSIC INSTRUMENTAL

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

TRANSPORT STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Raj Kumar Part Time Transport Assistant
2 Mr Jai Kumar Part Time Driver
3 Mr Ram Bhool Part Time Driver
4 Mr Pawan Kumar S/o Sh. Ranjeet Part Time Driver
5 Mr Baldev Singh Part Time Driver
6 Mr Jogender Kumar Part Time Driver
7 Mr Ombir Part Time Driver
8 Mr Pawan Saini S/o Sh. Prem Chand Part Time Driver
9 Mr Pawan Kumar S/o Sh. Amarnath Part Time Driver
10 Mr Karam Singh Part Time Driver
11 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Part Time Driver
12 Mr Jitender Kumar Part Time Driver
13 Mr Jai Narayan Part Time Driver
14 Mr Devender Kumar Part Time Driver
15 Mr Surjit Singh  Part Time Driver
16 Mr Sohan Lal  Part Time Driver
17 Mr Avtar Singh Part Time Driver
18 Mr Sukhvinder Singh Part Time Driver
19 Mr Hari Ram Part Time Conductor
20 Mr Anish Pal Part Time Conductor
21 Mr Aman Kumar Part Time Conductor
22 Mr Ram Nivash Part Time Conductor
23 Mr Jagdish Ram Part Time Conductor
24 Mr Pardeep Singh Part Time Conductor
25 Mr Santi Part Time Conductor
26 Mr Saket Kuamr Part Time Conductor
27 Mr Subham Part Time Conductor
28 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Part Time Conductor
29 Mr Rinku Part Time Conductor
30 Mr Deepak Kumar Part Time Conductor
31 Mr Parveen Kumar Part Time Conductor
32 Mr Kamal Singh Part Time Conductor
33 Mr Harpal Singh Part Time Conductor

SECURITY STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Amrit Pal Singh Part Time Security Guard
2 Mr Suresh Pal Part Time Security Guard

ATTENDANTS

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Sanjeev Kumar Part Time Attendant

PEON

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Balwinder Kumar Peon

MALI

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

HOSTEL STAFF (MESS)

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1

SANITATION STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1 Mr Ramesh Kumar Part Time College Sweeper
2 Mr Amit Kumar Part Time College Sweeper
3 Mr Pawan Kumar Part Time College Sweeper
4 Mr Pankaj Part Time College Sweeper
5 Mr Ranbir Singh Part Time College Sweeper
6 Mr Pintu Part Time College Sweeper
7 Mr Rakesh Part Time College Sweeper
8 Mr Joginder Part Time College Sweeper
9 Mr Prince Part Time Hostel Sweeper
10 Mr Ravinder Kumar Part Time Hostel Sweeper
11 Mrs Mamta Rani Part Time Hostel Sweeper

SWIMMING POOL STAFF

Sr.No. Title Name Designation
1